PENDING

Reviewers!

Following is the Current List of Books Available for Review

PRESCHOOL TO AGE 5

Emma Lou the Yorkie Poo, Kim Larkins (7/19)

EARLY READER – AGES 5 TO 8

Amanda’s Fall, Kelly Buldin Darmofal (5/19)
Casey the Container: And Her First Day in Port, Kristina Bowden (3/19)
D-Pug in New York, Janie Nugent (3/19)
Float: A Guide to Letting Go, Aimee L. Ruland (6/19)
Goldilocks and the Six Simple Machines, Lois Wickstrom (10/19)
Made by Raffi, Craig Pomranz (2/19)
Mixter Twizzle’s Breakfast, Regan W.H. Macaulay (8/18)
Peck: A Little Lovebird in a Big Land, Remi Nicole (2/19)
Please Explain Time Out to Me, Laurie Zelinger, Fred Zelinger (4/19)
Scampers Thinks Like a Scientist, Mike Allegra (2/19)
Silent Swoop: An Owl, an Egg and a War Shirt Pocket, Michelle Houts (9/19)
The Legend of the Fairy Stones, Kelly Anne White (4/19)
Walter the Wanderer, Pavle Sabic (2/19)

YOUNG READER AGES 8-12

Come Travel with Me: Chicago!, Michele Fisher (8/18)
Come Travel with Me: Philadelphia!, Michele Fisher (6/18)
Prince Dustin and Clara: Secrets of the Black Forest Book Two – Middle Grade Fantasy, Daniel Lee Nicholson (5/19)
Maria Patia – Away We Go!, Lisa Grant (9/19)
Sharing Our Truths, Henry Beave and Mindy Willett (9/19)
The Adventures of the Lions in the Most Magical Place on Earth, Austin & Tyler Reich (8/18)
The Adventures of the Squirrels in the Most Magical Place on Earth, Austin & Tyler Reich (6/18)
The Extraordinary eTab of Julian Newcomber, Michael Seese (3/19)
The Forest in the Trees, Connie McLennan (10/19)
The King of Pawleys, David Bernstein (7/18)
The Math Kids: A Sequence of Events, David Cole (3/19)
The Math Kids: An Unusual Pattern, David Cole (6/19)
The Taco Stand, Tim S. Vasquez (1/19)

TEEN/YOUNG ADULT – AGES 12 and UP

Bobby Ether and the Jade Academy, R. Scott Boyer (1/19)
Britfield & the Lost Crown, C.R. Stewart (4/19)
Crow Flight, Susan Cunningham (1/19)
Debris Dreams, David Colby (8/18)
Fast Backward, David Patneaude (5/18)
Jamhuri, Njambi & Fighting Zombies, Ted Neill (5/18)
Metamorphosis: The Erich Weisz Chronicles, Mary Chan (10/19)
Not Ready to Die, Cate Carlyle (6/19)
Return of the Evening Star, Diane Rios
The Boy with the Sword, Patrick Matthews (10/19)
The Jewel in the Cave, John Moss (7/18)
The Other Side of the Bridge, Sophia Nesamoney (12/18)
What Does Consent Really Mean?, Pete Wallis and Thalia Wallis (1/18)
Yippee’s Gold Mountain, Raquel Rivera (1/18)
Young Lincoln, Jan Jacobi (2/18)

TITLES IN SPANISH

It Came from under the High Chair – Salió de debajo de la silla para comer: A Mystery (in English & Spanish) (Mini-mysteries for Minors) by Karl Beckstrand & Jeremy Higginbotham (9/19)
Cuddled and Carried – Consentido y Cargado, Dia L. Michels (9/19)
Si mi mama fuera un ornitorrinco, Dia L. Michels (1/19)